Initial Placement of Recent Graduates

(in brackets the curriculum of study of the student)

29th Cycle

Chiara Ardito (ECON) Università di Torino (Post Doc)
Antonio De Marco (ECOM) Politecnico di Torino (Post Doc)
Bernardo Fanfani (ECON) Università di Torino (Post Doc)
Enrica Maria Martino (ECON) INED Paris (Post Doc)

28th Cycle

Eleonora Bertoni (ECON) Associate Professional Officer, Inter-American Development Bank
David GOMSTYAN (ECON) Higher Shool of Economics (Post Doc)
Elena Grinza (ECON) Università di Torino (Post Doc)
Paulina Marra (ECON) Data Scientist, EUROSTAT
Marco Le Moglie (ECON) Università Bocconi (Research Fellow)
Tommaso Panini (ECOM) Energy Forecasting and Margin Management, Gruppo HERA
Nadir Preziosi (ECON) Utrecht University (Assistant Professor)
Silvia Rocchetta (ECOM) UCD Dublin (Post Doc)
Andrea Romeo (TEFS) Intesa San Paolo (Risk Analyst)

27th Cycle

Cristoph Feder (ECOM) Università degli Studi della Valle d'Aosta (Post Doc)
Rodrigo Kataishi (ECOM) Universidad Nacional de Tierra del Fuego (Assistant Professor)
Emilio Raitieri (ECOM) École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (Post Doc)
Daniela Piazzalunga (ECON) IRVAPP-FBK, Trento (Research Fellow)
Giuseppe Sorrenti (ECON) University of Zurich (Post Doc)
Manuel Toselli (ECOM) OECD (Consultant)

26th Cycle

Michela Altieri (TEFS) Goethe Universität Frankfurt (Post Doc)
Susanna Calimani (ECOM) Financial Stability Expert, ECB.
Anna Azzurra Gigante (ECOM) Università degli Studi della Valle d'Aosta (Post Doc)
Cecilia MORETTI (ECON) Università di Torino (Post Doc)
Alina Sandor (ECON) Università degli Studi di Trento (Post Doc)
Ilaria Solito (ECOM) Télécom Ecole de Managment (Post Doc)

25th Cycle

Ermanno Catullo (ECOM) Università Politecnica delle Marche (Post Doc)
Gerardo Ferrara (TEFS) Bank of England
Evelina Gavrilova (ECON) Norwegian School of Economics (Assistant Professor)
Consuelo Rubina Nava (TEFS) Università di Torino (Post Doc)
Jetvic Petar (TEFS) Mc Master University (Assistant Professor)
Daniele Pennesi (TEFS) Université Cergy-Pointoise (Post Doc)
Davoud Taghawinejad (ECOM) Massachussets Institute of Technology (Post Doc)

24th Cycle

Stefano Antonio Bolatto Università di Bologna (Post Doc)
Jackob Grazzini Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore (Post Doc)
Sona Kalantaryan European Commission

23rd Cycle

Martino Bernardi Fondazione Giovanni Agnelli
Vito Frontuto University of Turin (Post Doc)
Corrado Macchiarelli London School of Economics (Post Doc)
Izabela Marcinkowska Center for Social and Economic Research Varsavia
Chiara Monticone OECD

22nd Cycle

Luca Regis IMT Lucca (Assistant Professor)
Banchongsan Charoensook ALHOSN University (Assistant Professor)

Back to top


Home > Placement Author: sde.webmaster@gmail.com Site Map | Access Key
Created: December 4, 2010   Last modified: September 20, 2017